Finalists

Inspirational Teacher – TEXT VOTE

Mrs Emma Whittle – Falconers Hill Academy

Shelley Gent – Wrenn School

Deb Thwaites – Barry Primary School

Miss Steph Deane – Badby School

Julie Williams – Little Harrowden Primary School

Miss Nicky King – The Bramptons Primary School

Lauren Richards – Duston Eldean Primary School

Mark Currell – Roade Primary

Miss Lamb – Roade Primary School

Mrs Humphreys & Mrs Albert – Roade Primary School

Diane Fisher – Kingsthorpe College

Hannah Rawden – Wootton Park School

Mrs Cooper – Long Buckby Junior School

Mr Cox – Long Buckby Junior School

 

Creative Arts Award

Emily Statham – Greenfields Specialist School for Communication

Arturs Kruckle – Hospital & Outreach

Oscar Radio – Oundle School

Ruskin Academy Wellingborough

 

Health & Wellbeing Award

Sue Waller – Lumbertubs Primary School

Blake – Buddy Dog Kingsley Special Academy

Hayfield Cross Church of England School

John Hellins Primary School

Wellingborough School Wellbeing Team – Gemma Saunders and Steve Hill

Raunds Park Infant School

 

Unsung Hero Award – TEXT VOTE

Nathaniel Clark 

Mrs Lindsey Evans – Badby School

Kristina Martin – Priors Hall Community School

Vicki Wilson – Wellingborough School Estates team

Russian Supplementary School of Northampton- Ecarina Morton

Sian Haigh – Simon de Senlis Primary School

Antony Witheyman – Weeden Bec Primary School

Siobhan McMahon – Barry Road Primary School

 

Primary School Award

Hunsbury Park Primary School

Badby School

Little Stanion Primary School

Hayfield Cross Church of England School

Weedon Bec Primary School

Roade Primary School

Wilby Ceva primary school

John Hellins Primary School

Rothersthorpe CE Primary School

Greenfields Primary School and Nursery

Priors Hall A Learning Community

Bliss Charity School

Wootton Park School

St Gregory’s Catholic Primary School

Pitsford Primary School

Long Buckby Junior School

 

Secondary School Award

Kettering Buccleuch Academy

Northampton International Academy

Prince William School

Silverstone UTC

 

Primary School Pupil of the Year

Lottie Clarke – Rothersthorpe CE Primary School

Nathan Job – Hardingstone Academy

Tymon Rogalinski – Year 5 at Castle Academy in Northampton

 

Changemaker Award

Chris Woolhouse – Priors Hall A Learning Community

Luke Thomas – Hospital & Outreach Education

Young Enterprise Company “The BeezKnees” – Kingsthorpe College

 

Sporting Achievement

Chris Capes

Rachael Lever

Emily Wiliams

 

Secondary School Pupil of the Year

Sophie Mills – Hospital & Outreach Education

Morgan Tait-Ryan – Hospital and Outreach

Poppy Moses – Kingsthorpe College

Mukhtar Ali – Kingsthorpecollege

 

Young Scientist/Engineer of the Year

Northampton High School

Northampton Academy

Corby Technical School

 

Science/Engineering Award

Northampton Academy

Corby Technical School

Northampton High School

 

School Trips Award

To be announced

 

Career Aspiration Award

Northampton College

Kettering Science Academy

Kingsthorpe College

 

Special School/SEN Provision of the Year

To be announced